Business Model Library
Beta. Revenue comes from cited filings. Unknown values stay pending; shares are computed from the filing.
Home › Compare › Intuit vs Adobe

Intuit vs Adobe Business Model (2026)

Intuit earns most from Global Business Solutions (60.0%), while Adobe earns most from Digital Media (74.3%). Computed from Intuit 10-K FY2026 and Adobe 10-K FY2025.

Last checked 2026-10-18 on the official pages.

Intuit

Amounts in millions of USD. Shares are computed from the filing.

Revenue by business segment
Revenue lineValue% of totalFiling
Global Business Solutions$12,864 million ($12.9 billion)60.0%10-K FY2026 ↗
Consumer$8,584 million ($8.6 billion)40.0%10-K FY2026 ↗
Total revenue$21,448 million ($21.4 billion)—10-K FY2026 ↗

Adobe

Amounts in millions of USD. Shares are computed from the filing.

Revenue by business segment
Revenue lineValue% of totalFiling
Digital Media$17,649 million ($17.6 billion)74.3%10-K FY2025 ↗
Digital Experience$5,864 million ($5.9 billion)24.7%10-K FY2025 ↗
Publishing and Advertising$256 million1.1%10-K FY2025 ↗
Total revenue$23,769 million ($23.8 billion)—10-K FY2025 ↗

Shared business models

Subscription

Company and model pages

Intuit · Adobe

Intuit: Subscription

Adobe: Subscription

Frequently asked questions

How does Intuit make money?

Intuit makes money mainly from Global Business Solutions. Its FY2026 total revenue was $21,448 million ($21.4 billion), with Global Business Solutions the biggest disclosed revenue line at $12,864 million ($12.9 billion) and 60.0% of total revenue (computed from the 10-K FY2026). Intuit’s Consumer service revenue includes online tax offerings, connected services, bank products, and Credit Karma.

How does Adobe make money?

Adobe makes money mainly from Digital Media. Its FY2025 total revenue was $23,769 million ($23.8 billion), with Digital Media the biggest disclosed revenue line at $17,649 million ($17.6 billion) and 74.3% of total revenue (computed from the 10-K FY2025). Adobe earns revenue from software subscriptions, hosted offerings, licenses, and related services.